BT Sports

Televised football matches in October

Sky Sports
Tuesday 9England v Australia6:45pmBT Sports
Thursday 11England v Andorra7:30pmBT Sports
Thursday 11Israel v Scotland7:45pmSky Sports
Thursday 11Wales v Spain7:45pmSky Sports
Friday 12Austria v Northern Ireland7:45pmSky Sports
Friday 12Croatia v England7:45pmSky Sports
Saturday 13Barnsley v Luton Town12:00pmSky Sports
Saturday 13FC Halifax Town v Chesterfield5.00pmBT Sports
Saturday 13Republic of Ireland v Denmark7:45pmSky Sports
Sunday 14Scotland v Portugal5:00pmSky Sports
Monday 15Boznia Herzegovina v North Ireland7:45pmSky Sports
Monday 15Spain v England7:45pmSky Sports
Tuesday 16Republic of Ireland v Wales7:45pmSky Sports
Friday 19Sheffield Wed v Middlesborough7:45pmSky Sports
Saturday 20Chelsea v Manchester United12:30pmSky Sports
Saturday 20Huddersfield Town v Liverpool5:00pmSky Sports
Saturday 20Derby County v Sheffield United5:30pmSky Sports
Sunday 21Everton v Crystal Palace4:00pmSky Sports
Monday 22Arsenal v Leicester City8:00pmSky Sports
Tuesday 23Birmingham City v Reading7:45pmSky Sports
Tuesday 23Middlesborough v Rotherham United12:30pmSky Sports
Tuesday 23Millwall v Wigan Athletic7:45pmSky Sports
Tuesday 23Norwich City v Aston Villa7:45pmSky Sports
Tuesday 23QPR v Sheffield Wednesday7:45pmSky Sports
Tuesday 23Sheffield United v Stoke City7:45pmSky Sports
Tuesday 23Swansea City v Blackburn Rovers7:45pmSky Sports
Tuesday 23Manchester United v Juventus8:00pmBT Sports
Tuesday 23Shakhtar Donetsk v Manchester City8:00pmBT Sports
Wednesday 24PSV v Tottenham Hotspur5:55pmBT Sports
Wednesday 24Bristol City v Hull City7:45pmSky Sports
Wednesday 24Leeds United v Ipswich Town7:45pmSky Sports
Wednesday 24Preston North End v Brentford7:45pmSky Sports
Wednesday 24Liverpool v Crveno Zvezda8:00pmBT Sports
Wednesday 24Bolton Wanderers v Notts Forest8:00pmSky Sports
Wednesday 24West Bromwich Alb v Derby County8:00pmSky Sports
Thursday 25Sporting CP v Arsenal5:55pmBT Sports
Thursday 25Chelsea v BATE Borisov8:00pmBT Sports
Friday 26Queens Park Rangers v Aston Villa7:45pmSky Sports
Saturday 27Middlesborough v Derby County12:30pmSky Sports
Saturday 27Leicester City v West Ham United5:00pmBT Sports
Saturday 27Leeds United v Nottingham Forest5:30pmSky Sports
Sunday 28Crystal Palace V Arsenal1:30pmSky Sports
Sunday 28Manchester United v Everton4:00pmSky Sports
Monday 29Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City8:00pmSky Sports
Tuesday 30Burton Albion v Notts Forest7:45pmSky Sports
Wednesday 31Chelsea v Derby County7:45pmSky Sports